Privacy Policy

This page informs you regarding our policies in managing your personal data through the use of this website. Use of Awalan-qa.com website and any of the services it offers implies the full acceptance of the conditions stipulated by the following Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Data storage

According to the Law No. (13) of 2016 Concerning Personal Data Protection ("the Data Protection Law"), adopted in 2016, we inform you that any personal data requested in our forms or that may be supplied to us by means of our email addresses will be added to our personal data files owned by Awalan-QA for design and programming, whose purpose is to maintain contact with you.

Exercising the right to access, rectify, cancel, or oppose the personal data held on file

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition by sending a written request accompanied by a photocopy of your ID/passport to the following address: info@awalan-qa.com

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small pieces of information which are issued to your computer when you visit a website and which store and sometimes track information about your use of the Service. ILoveQatar uses cookies to help recognize you as a repeat visitor, to improve the quality of our Service, and to try and make your browsing experience meaningful. When you enter our Site, our web server sends a cookie to your computer which allows us to recognize your computer but not specifically who is using it. By associating the identification numbers in the cookies with other customer information when, for example, you log-in to the Service, then we know that the cookie information relates to you. Some of the cookies used by our Service are served by us, and some are served by third parties who are delivering services on our behalf.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but, if you prefer, you can change your browser to prevent that or to notify you each time a cookie is set. You can also learn more about cookies by visiting www.allaboutcookies.org which includes additional useful information on cookies and how to block cookies using different browsers. By blocking or deleting cookies used on our Service, you may not be able to take full advantage of our Service.

Terms of Service

The full Terms of Service of Awalan-qa.com can be accessed here.

Version and Contact information

This Privacy Policy was last revised on November 16th, 2020. As soon as improvements to the Awalan-qa.com website will be introduced, this page will be updated. If you need more information regarding the Terms of Service, the Privacy Policy and the Cookie Policy at Awalan-qa.com you can write us at info@awalan-qa.com.